Home
Ship's Namesake
History
Decommissioning
Picking Photos
Ship's Log
Historical Photos
Ship's Medals
Ship's Badges
Real Sailor
Missing Shipmates
Shipmates' Photos
Destroyers
Bathys. Trieste
Plans of the Day
Past Reunions
Reunion '15
Reunion '13
Reunion '11
Reunion '09
Reunion '07
Reunion '05
Reunion '03
Reunion '01
Reunion '99
Reunion '97
Reunion '95
Reunion '93
Reunion '91
Reunion '89
Reunion '87
Reunion '85
Reunion '83
Reunion '81
Reunion '79
Reunion '77
Reunion '75
Reunion '73
Reunion '71
Reunion '68
Reunion '66
Reunion '63
Reunion '60
Roster 1953-1954
Roster 1955
Roster 1957-1961
In Memorium
Sunshine Committee
Links
WWII Log

1957-1961 ROSTER

OFFICERS

ANDREWS, Harry Howard, ENS
BACON, Stephen Champlin, 
BERG, Gerald Martin, ENS
BERRY, Miles Walter, 
BOWMAN, Peter Bruce, ENS
BOYD, Ray Herschel, ENS
BRECKENRIDGE, C W, Jr., ENS
CLARK, Carrel Doyle, LCDR
COUGHLAN, Peter R., LTJG
DARBONNE, Rodger L., LTJG
DIETRICH, Henry Thornton, LCDR
DOUGALL, Allan, CDR
DRESSER, R A., LTJG
FORD, Theise E., LT
GAMBILL, Richard E., LTJG
GARING, Harry R., LTJG
HARTMAN, Phillip G., LTJG
HEDBERG, Leonard N., LTJG
HELVEY, Julius L., LTJG
HILL, Thomas A., LTJG
HODGES, Virgil Clarence, LTJG
HUMPHREY, Griffith L., LTJG
MASON, James Moody, CDR
MICKEY, D A., ENS
MONROE, Gordon E., LTJG
MURPHY, J E, Jr., ENS
NELSON, David F., LTJG
PARLETTE, William Taylor, 
PIZZOLI, Barney R., LTJG
PORTLOW, Joseph Allen, 
PRICE, Ralph  W., LTJG
RAAB, George E., LTJG
READ, Dennis Spencer, ENS
REIDY, John J, Jr., CDR
RIGGS, Frank D., LT 
ROSS, Norman A., ENS
ROZENDAL, Robert Henry, LTJG
SEGER, Josef M., LCDR
SMITH, Gerald S., ENS
TAYLOR, Brent W., LTJG
THOMAS, John J., LTJG
THOMPSON, Guy E., LCDR
THORSON, James L., LTJG
TRACY, Leslie Romall, ENS
WATSON, Walter J, Jr., ENS
WEDEMEYER , Richard Alan, LTJG

 

CREW

ABERLE, Frank  E., FA
ACOSTA, A. C ., SN
ADAMS, G. D., FTSN
ADAMS, Robert  F., ICFN
AFENIR, James T., SN
AGUILAR, Jimmy, FN
AGUILAR, M S., TN
AMARO, H. B., SN
AMAVISCA, Alex N., SN
ANDERSEN, W E., SN
ANDERSON, Elliott B., FT3
ANDERSON, Galyn H., GM2
ANDERSON, John T., FA
ANDERSON, Norman T., SA
ANDERSON, Stanley G., SK3
ANDREWS, Duard W., GM3
ANDREWS, Lawrence ., SN
ANSCHUTZ, Donald D., TM3
ANTONIO, S. M., TN
ARD, R. D., BT3
ARD, Robert  B., BTFN
ARD, Stanley C., FA
ARELLANO, John A., SN
ARMSTRONG, Arthur E., BM1
ARNOLD, Wilton ., SH2
ASH, G. O., SN
BAHORICH, J. M., YN2
BAILEY, David E., SN
BAINTON, David E., SA
BAKER, John A., RMSN
BAKER, Wallace E., CSC
BAKKEN, Fred D., BM1
BALLEY, Charles E., RMSN
BALSLEY, Samuel L., SN
BANKEY, Donald R., SN
BARKER, Richard E., ET2
BARKLAGE, D. L., RM3
BARNBROOK, David ., SA
BARRONE, J. A., FA
BARRY, Robert  J., SN
BARTLING, Roger L., SN
BASTELUM, F. S., RM2
BASTIAN, F. R. Jr., DK3
BEAL, Melrose W., SM3
BEAR, Terrell R., SN
BEASLEY, J. F., SA
BEBEAU, James P., RD2
BECKER, David A., FN
BECKER, W. I., DC3
BEDARD , Edmund D., RM1
BEESON, Walter L., BMC
BEEVERS, Waymon M., BT3
BENN, Jim ., SK3
BENNER, Robert  L., BT3
BENNET, Frederick A., SN
BENNETT, F. A., CSSN
BENNINGHOF, John A., MM3
BERGAN, Thomas W., SN
BERRETT, James E., SOG3
BISHOP, R. R., RMSN
BLACK, Robert, SA
BLACKMON, Billie R., MM3
BLANTON, Robert  E., MM2
BLASSINGAME, Robert Q., SA
BLASSINGAME, Robert D., YN3
BLEDSOE, William  L., FA
BLEWITT, Thomas H., SN
BLONSKI, Robert, ETS3
BOKORI, Gerald A., SA
BOLF, Norman A., FA
BOND, Paul L., BM2
BOOZER, Gary L., FN
BOUCHARD, Z. J., CSR1
BOUSER, John A., SN
BOWMAN, Melvin U., QM3
BOYD, William  P., SN
BRADFORD, Phillip Jr ., SN
BRIGGS, Charles R., SN
BRINKLEY, A. M., EMFN
BROMMELKAMP, Paul, EN3
BROOKS, Byron M., BT1
BROWN, Charles E., DC3
BROWNING, F. L., SN
BUCICH, Frank, Jr  ., SN
BUMP, W. S., FA
BURKE, R. J., ETN3
BURTON, Marvin M., BMC
BUSCH, Donald J., PNA2
BUSENIUS, Alan J., FN
BUSKIRK, K. M., RDSN
BUSTER, Daryl R., SN
BUTLER, C. L., RDSN
CAMPBELL, A. L., YN1
CAMPBELL, Frank E., FTSN
CAMPBELL, Melvin H., FT1
CANTELLO, Richard, SN
CAPILATO, Carmin, ICFN
CARBERRY, D. B., SN
CARLSON, Leland E., MM1
CARLTON, Theodore H., EMFN
CARROLL, Frank G., MMFN
CARTER, Francis E., MM3
CASE, Raymond A., GM2
CASSELAGIO, A. J., RD3
CERASUOLO, Patsy, YN1
CHANCE, Vernon O., ETR3
CHAPMAN, Charles W., SN
CHAPMAN, James E., SN
CHAPMAN, W. R., FA
CHASE, Edward W., CS1
CHERRY, Emory J., FTC
CHILD, James W., MM3
CHIPPAS, William, SM3
CHRISTIAN, Paul E., GMC
CHRISTY, William, SA
CLARK, James L., MM3
CLARK, John W., SA
CLEMONS, Thomas L., YN3
CLIPFELL, D. E., SA
COHENOUR , Daniel H., SA
COLLIS, Brenton L., SO3
COMBS, Edward ., GM2
COMBS, Clarence, Jr ., SN
CONRAD, George, Jr ., FT2
COOK, Gary A., SOGSN  
COOLEY, Robert  E., SN
COOPER, Joseph D., EN1
CORBETT, Wayne L., SFP3
CORRELL, Richard, SN
COURTNEY, D W., SN
COURTRIGHT, Kay L., SN
COWAN, Patrick, SM3
COX, Stanley Phillip, SN
CRAIN, Clyde W., SN
CRAVENOR, Donald, CS2
CREED, Samuel, SN
CULSHAW, Robert  J. Jr., FN
CUMMINGS, Donald W., SN
DAILEY, Gordon J., FA
DALTON, Robert  C., SN
DANIELS, R. J., MMFN
DANTZLER, Charles P. Jr., ETS2
DAVENPORT, R. E., PN1
DAVIES, Paul T., MR3
DAVIS, Charles H., MMFA
DAVIS, Charles, YN3
DAVIS, John S., RM3
DAVIS, Lyle R., BTFN
DAVIS, Terrell F, Jr., PN3
DAWSON, John R., RMSN
DENSHORE, James R., DC2
DENT, C. E., SN
DEXTER, M. L., SN
DICKSON, R. E., FA
DILAURENZIO, M ., MM3
DILL, Donald E., FN
DILLINGER, Willard E., FA
DODSON, George A., CSSN
DOLLAR, Wyman H., SN
DOMBKOWSKI, C.  G., MMC
DONAHUE, J. A., GM3
DONISI, D. E., SN
DOUGLASS, Cecil O., ETNSN
DOUGLASS, E. R., FTM3
DOWNING, L ., MM1
DRAFAHL, Glen E., BT3
DRAKE, Gary I., SFM2
DRAVES, L. H., BT1
DRECKSEL, Lewis M., SN
DUBARKO, D. L., YN3
DUDLEY, Clifton D., MM1
DUFFIELD, Alton R., SN
DUNN, William  J. Jr., RD2
DUSKY, Gary W., SN
DYER, Leon  A., EM3
EBERSOLE, Paul S., MM3
EDIN, Bruce, SN
EGGERT, Duane J., FA
EIDSNESS, R. W., MM3
EILERS, Harry N., TM1
ELAM, Richard W., SKC
ELKINS, Harold., BT2
ELLIS, Donald W., GM3
ELWOOD, John T., FA
EMLEY, James H., GM1
ENGEL, Robert J., SH3
ETHEREDGE, L. A., FA
ETZLER, Dennis F., MM3
EWERS, Gerald L., SN
FARMER, Larry D., FN
FARRELL, Thomas M., RD1
FECHT, Vernon D., SN
FELLOWS, Donald D., SN
FESSLER, John A, Jr., MM1
FINKLE, Philip W., FT3
FINNEY, William  R., FN
FITZGERALD, Ernest W., SN
FIZEL, Robert  G., SN
FLEMING, E C., MM3
FLOYD, Merle E., MMFN
FODEN, H. L, Jr., SN
FODEN, L. M., SN
FONTAINE, J. R., RM3
FORCUM, Ronald W., FA
FORMAN, Obert L., SH1
FOURNIER, K. F., SOG2
FOX, Thomas P., TMSN
FOY, Gerald B., SN
FRANKLIN, John R., SA
FREEMAN, Harlan F., QM2
FULLER, Jack B., BM3
FUNKHOUSER, P. E., ET2
GARBER, Charles, SN
GARCIA, J. F., YN3
GARCIA, Louis, MM1
GARLICK, Clifford A., FT3
GARRETT, Ray O., SN
GASKILL, W. L., SA
GAVIN, Donald J., RM3
GAVIN, Hubert Z., RDSN
GEORGE, Jackie M., RD3
GERARD, Robert J., SN
GIBBS, John D., SOGSN
GIBSON, G. Jr ., FTC
GILLESPIE, R. D., SOGSN
GILLESPIE, Robert  C., SK3
GILMORE, Richard E., FN
GLACKIN, Thomas, MM2
GLENN, Norman M., SA
GLENN, Ray H., MM3
GOERS, Donald G., SN
GOLLOTTE , John H., SN
GONSALVES, Alfred, SA
GORDY, W. G., BT3
GOTTARDI, Robert  J., SM3
GOULD, Monte B., RD3
GRADY, Neville J., BT2
GRAHAM, Orren G., BM3
GRAMENZ, D. D., RMSN
GRASS, Ralph G., BT3
GRAVES, Vaughn C., ET3
GRAY, Luther T., SFPFN
GRCICH, Eric F., FN
GREEN, Vincent R., EM3
GROGAN, S. W., PN1
GUILFORD, W. E., SN
HACKETT, John J, Jr., MM1
HAINES, Samuel J., EMFN
HALE, James L., MM3
HALL, Andrew C., SM3
HALL, G. C, Jr., SA
HALL, Raymond L., SOC
HALLER, Herbert C., MMLC
HAMILTON, C. F., BT3
HARDIN, Robert H., FA
HARRIS, Ace  R. Jr., EM2
HARRIS, Harvey M., BT3
HARRIS, Harvey W., FN
HARRISON, James G., CS3
HARRISON, Melvin E., SN
HARRISON, R. G., FN
HATFIELD, Dale F., GM3
HAWKINS, Benton J., EM2
HAWKINS, Henry B., MMC
HAWORTH, Roy. Jr FN., 
HECMAN, Carl L., FN
HENDERSON, Robert M., BM3
HESSON, James H., CSC
HICKEY, John, ET3
HICKMAN, D. V., END3
HILL, Gordon B., FT2
HILL, James L., SN
HILL, William K., FA
HINTON, William  H., HM1
HOLMAN, Alfred L., GM3
HOLMAN, Carl L., FA
HONEYCUTT, R. A., FN
HORTON, Fred C., ETRSN
HOSEY, Thomas R., SN
HOUGAARD, James W., SR
HOYLE, Elgin, EMC
HUFFMAN, Robert A., MMFN
HUGHES, Edwin S., SN
HUGHES, Jackie C., RM3
HUGHES, R. L. Jr., TM1
HUGHES, Roy D. Jr., SA
HUGHES, William  H., FTC
HUGHES, William  R., SN
HUMMEL, John A., DK3
HUMPHREY, H. C, Jr., SA
HUMPHREY, Henry C., SN
HUMRICH, Eugene, FN
HUTZLER, Louis M, Jr ., BM3
HYMAN, Lennie, SD2
IDE, Charles S., 
IGE, Kenneth M., SN
INGRAM, James R., SA
IRVINE, Eugene S., SK2
ISHAM, Ira F., MMFN
IVERY, Curtis, SD1
JACKSON, Charles E., SA
JACKSON, F. V., SOSN
JACKSON, Jimmy L., FTM3
JACKSON, L. J., SN
JACKSON, W. E., GMSN
JAMES, Allan M., RDSN
JAMES, Bobby G., SA
JANS, Lenus M., SN
JASON, Darryl A., ET3
JEFFERSON, Carlton A., RD3
JOHNSON, Errol L., SN
JOHNSON, F. J., SN
JOHNSON, H. M., RDSN
JOHNSON, Robert  D, Jr., SA
JONES, Alfred P., MM3
JONES, Bobby Gerald, SOGSN
JONES, Robert  T., TN
JORDAN, John E., FN
JORGENSON, Wayne A., RD2
JOSLYN, Claude S., SN
JURKATIS, Ajay M., SN
KANGAS, R. R., FT2
KASCH, Raymond F., DKC
KATO, Andrew J. Jr., CS2
KEIMER, Dale W., SN
KELLY, Raymond A., RMC
KEMMERLING, Chuck ., FN
KEMMERLING, V ., MM3
KENDRICK, Gerald, EM3
KENLAW, Alfred, SN
KENNEWAY, F. M., SFP2
KERN, Walter E., FN
KILE, Kenneth W., FT3
KIMPEL, George A., SN
KLENZ, Edwin F., MM3
KOTLARZ, James R., ETNSN
KOVACIC, M. Jr ., FT1
LAKEMAN, Alfred E., RD3
LANE, Roscoe J., BM1
LANG, Roger L., GM3
LANGE, R. G., SK2
LANHAM, E. D, Jr., SN
LAUN, Wilfred  E., RD3
LEATHERWOOD , Clenty G., SN
LEAZENBY, B. W., GM3
LEDESMA, Alfredo M. Jr ., PN2
LENAHAN, Harold P., EMC
LENTZ, Benny R., SN
LENTZ, Joseph F., CS3
LEWIS, William W., ETNSN
LILLY, John K., RM3
LILLY, Robert W., FN
LINDENMEYER, D. L., RD3
LISENBY, Henry L., GMSN
LISENBY, William  B., TM3
LIVINGSTON, M. A., ETN3
LLORENS, L. C., RMSN
LOCHMILLER, R. V., SH3
LOPEZ, Alberto, SA
LOSADA, A. F., TN
LOVE, M. W., 
LOWERY, Clayton J., SN
LOWRIE, James E., BT2
LOYD, Henry M., SD2
LUKE, T. E., SN
LUNDRIGAN, Michael P., FN
LUQUETTE, John R., FA
MACDONALD, Danny R., FT3
MACKLE, Daniel R., SN
MADON, Peter A., CSC
MAESTAS, Eugenio E., BT3
MAHLMANN, Gordon L., ETR2
MAHURIN, A. T., BTFA
MANIS, Noel B., EMP3
MANLEY, John F., TE3
MANNING, James A., BM2
MANNING, Robert E., GM2
MANURIN, Arthur T., BT3
MAREADY, Eugene E., TM3
MARK!EY, Terry F., SN
MARQUARDT, Arnold E., RD3
MARSACK, D. E., SA
MARSHALL, Edward D. Jr., SK3
MARTIN, Gerard J., FT3
MARTIN, John W., PN3
MARTIN, Thomas E., SK3
MARTINEZ, Charles E., EMP3
MASANIAI, Sualua T., ET2
MASHORE, Norman P., BT2
MASON, W. E., EN3
MASSONGILL, Doyle M., BM2
MAYDEN, Donald G., FN
MCCARTHY, C. J., YN3
MCCLELLAND, James L., FN
MCCLESKEY, Herman A., SM3
MCEVOY, Edward J., RD1
MCEVOY, John F., RM2
MCGAVIN, C. A., CS3
MCKENZIE, Jackie V., MM2
MCLAUGHLIN, Ronald R., SA
MCMULLEN, J. W., CS1
MCNENNY, J. J., GM2
MCNULTY, W. L., DC2
MELLOR, Morvin C., HM1
MENENDEZ, Angel, MM3
MENENDEZ, Ralph. Jr  ., MMFN
MICHAEL, Eddie L., GM3
MICKLE, James G., SD3
MIJARES, Gabriel C., FN
MILES, Michael J., EMFR
MILES, W. P., SN
MILLER, Alfred L., SF1
MILLER, G. M., BT1
MILLER, Johnny F., BT1
MILLER, William M., EM3
MILLS, William  H., CS1
MILLWOOD, L. T., SN
MILTON, Theodore A., SN
MINNICK, David A., SN
MINOR, Darrell W., FA
MINTON, W. H., MR1
MITCHELL, C ., SN
MIXON, Eugene R., SOGSN
MOBLEY, Grady E., SN
MOORE, Donald R., SN
MOORE, H. L., PNA3
MOORE, Jimmy P., EN3
MOOSE, Robert R., MMC
MORGAN, Norman W., EM3
MORRELL, Clarence, BM3
MORRIS, Larry E., SA
MORRIS, Lewis E., MM3
MOSS, James A., EMFN
MURGATROYD, G. B., QM2
MURRAY, Arthur L., SD1
MURRY, Thomas R., SN
MUSE, William  F., MMFN
MUSGROVE, Alton M., SN
MUSGROVE, S. W., SA
MUSICK, Billie J., SM2
MUSICK, Leroy W., SN 
MYERS, John M., FN
MYERS, N. W., EM3
NELSON, Gary C., FN
NELSON, James G., FN
NELSON, John A., SN
NELSON, R. J., FA
NEWMAN, Roger H., SN
NEWTON, Alfred R., CS2
NICHOLS, H. R., FN
NICOLAI, Russell W., EM3
NIGHTENGALE, Larry D., TM3
NILES, Richard E ., SOGSN
NONNEMAKER, E. G., BTC
NORBERG, Jerry A., EMFN
NORBERG, John K., FA
NOYES, Orrin Jr ., SO3
NUNLEY, Ronnie L., SN
OAKLEY, George E., BTC
O'CONNELL, Gerald, SN
OGLESBY, James W., SA
OLSON, Charles V., BM3
OLSON, Roger L., MM3
ORWIG, Robert  L., MM3
OSBURN, James H., FN
O'SULLIVAN, P. L., PN3
OWEN, William T., SA
OZLEY, John H., PN3
PADILLA, Benton R., YN3
PAGE, Norman G., SN
PALGUTA, Donald, BT1
PARKER, Vincent F., MM3
PARKS, Arley R., BT2
PASKINS, Ronald L., FTASN
PATE, Frank O., RD3
PATRICK, Doyle L., SOGSN
PATTERSON, William  J., RD2
PAUWELS, George M., BT2
PERRY, Richard L., SN
PETERSEN, George M., ICFA
PFOTENHAUER, M. C., FN
PHILLIPS, G. J., SH2
PHILLIPS, Jimmy B., SN
PHILLIPS, John V., SN
PICKENS, Milton D., FN
POISSON, Larry A., SN
POITRAS, Larry, QM3
POPE, Elvin R., SO3
PRATHER, Bobby G., MM2
QUEENER, C. E., SKSN
RAMIREZ, William, SN
RANDALL, John D., SA
RANDS, S ., SD3
READ, Kenneth N., BMSN
REAS, Thomas G., MMC
REED, Cletis F, Jr., GM2
REED, David W., SN
REED, Frank G., FT2
REED, J. F., SN
REED, Johnny D., SA
REEL, Robert D., MM3
REILLY, Ronald D., SOG3
REITH, Thomas H., FTLSN
RENFRO, Glenn E, Jr., SO3
REVELL, Willie R., SA
RHOADS, Sanford K., SN
RICE, Dennis, FA
RIES, Jerome, CS1
RIGGINS, Billy J., SN
RIRIE, Robin R., FT2
ROBBINS, G. W., SM3
ROBERTS, Harry C., BT2
ROBEY, Richard A., SF1
RODAKOWSKI  , K. J., MMFN
RODGERS, Robert  P., MM3
ROLLINGER, D. F., FTMSN
ROOKS, Richard L., ET2
ROSS, Charles W., FA
ROWLAND, S. L., TMC
ROYBAL, LeRoy L., SN
RUIZ, Jose, SFM3
RUIZ, Norberto  A., SD3
RUSSELL, Harold L., EM3
SAFFIN, J. E., SN
SANDERS, Charles E., SM1
SANTIAGO, E. M., MM3
SANTOS, Jesus S., SH3
SAUL, Oliver D., BT2
SAVOLAINEN, Ed A., SN
SCHARRER, William, BT2
SCHENCK, Carl R., QM3
SCHERMERHORN, John R., SH1
SCHMITT, Cornelious T., MRFN
SCHNELL, Robert  E., DC2
SCHROEDER, C. M., SOGSN
SCHULER, Siegfried, SN
SCOTT, R. C., TN
SEDILLO, Max, RM3
SEELOW, Robert  P., FN
SETTERBERG, K. E., MM3
SETZER, James H., SN
SHAFFER, Herbert G., SM3
SHAND, Garth D., MM2
SHAW, Edward W., MM3
SHAW, George E., EN3
SHAWGO, Edwin M., SM1
SHEEHAN, William  A., SN
SHELDON, Russell F., SN
SHUPERT, Joseph E., IC3
SIMPSON, J. L., MR3
SLABOWSKI, Thomas J., QM2
SLOAN, Earl J., SN
SMALLEY, Alfred G., YN3
SMITH, Charles E., SN
SMITH, Kenneth C., FN
SMITH, Levie, TN
SMITH, Robert  L., BT3
SMOAK, James W., FN
SNIPES, J. R., IC3
SNOOK, Denton R., GM3
SNORGRASS, Robert  L., BT1
SOHNS, Edward G., SK1
SORTENBERG, Harry, SN
SPAULDING, Carl F., BTFN
SPRADLIN, Julian J., SO3
STAAB, Phillip C., BM2
STAMPS, G. W, Jr., RMSN
STANZIONE, M. Jr ., YN3
STELMACH, Raymond P., GM3
STEWART, McNeal, Jr ., TN
STONE, Henry, FN
STORY, Bennie H., SD1
STRADER, Johnny D., MM3
STUDIMAN, William  J., BTC
SUKER, John W., SN
SULLIVAN, William  T., MM3
SUMMERS, Charles W., SM1
SUTTON, C. E., TM2
SVELUND, Lawrence E., RD3
SVELUND, Norman D., MMLFN
SWAN, Elliott M., HMC
SWENSON, Duane G., SN
SZCZECH, R. S., BT3
TABB, Grover L., SH2
TARBET, Oliver J., SO3
TAYLOR, Thomas E., FTL3
TEMPLETON, Joe M., GM3
TENORIO, Sipriano, CSSN
THOMAS, Arley E., BT3
THOMAS, Clinton M., FN
THOMAS, Edward L., SA
THOMAS, Harold G., BTC
THOMAS, John C., GM1
THOMPSON, Charles A., BM1
THOMPSON, Lewellyn  C., MM3
THOMPSON, Lloyd M., MM1
TOUPS, Emile J., SM1
TRAJANO, Armando, DK1
TRAW, Wesley L., FT3
TROUTMAN, James T., GM3
TUCKER, Dallas J., EM3
TURNER, Charles W., RM2
TURNER, Clyde C., CS2
TURNER, G. A., BM3
VANGORKOM, V. E., SK2
VEZINA, Francis E., SN
VICKERY, L. W., YNC
VINSON, Arthur M., BT1
VOHS, R. W., RDSN
VOST, Wilkie C., RM3
WAGNER, Donald L., SA
WAGNER, Edgar E., CS2
WAGNER, William  J., GM3
WAGUS, George W. Jr., SN
WALKER, Donald E., SA
WALKER, James O., SN
WALKER, Thomas F. Jr., SN
WALLACE, W. E., RD2
WARE, Allison, SOGSN
WARFORD, James R., MM2
WASHINGTON, John P., TN
WATSON, G. G., TM1
WEEKS, J. B., BM2
WEER, C. W., EM3
WEITZEIL, C. M., RMSN
WENGERT, John E., ENS
WENSTROM, John C., FTC
WENSTROM, R. T., RD3
WHELCHEL, Glen E., SN
WHITAKER, M. S., SA
WHITE, Paul W. S., BM1
WHITE, Raymond F., SK1
WHITE, William  W., SM3
WHITNEY, H. W., GMC
WHITT, Robert  D., FTMSN
WIGLEY, L. L., SA
WILKINSON, William P., GM2
WILLIAMS, C. V, Jr., MM2
WILLIAMS, J. W., SM1
WILLIAMS, John F., BT2
WILSON, H. P., FT3
WINNICK, David A., CS3
WINSLOW, Liberto L., PNA3
WITNERS, F. W., FA
WITTMAN, E. B., SA
WONG, B. K ., MM3
WOOD, Richard E., CS2
WOODSTOCK, C. W., ET1
WOOLFOLK, William  F., HMC
WOOTERS, K. M., BT3
WORTHINGTON, J. W., SH2 
WRIGHT, John Jacob, ENS
YAKESHITA, R. E., FA
YONTS, Doyle R., SN
YOUNCE, Thomas J., GM3
YOUNG, Clyde M., SN
YOUNG, William  N, Jr., FP2
ZAPPIA, Edmund R., BT3
ZAVALA, Joseph, SA
ZIEGLER, William K., QM3
ZITNIK, Patrick F., SN
ZUCKER, Edward, SN
ZUMWALT, David N ., SN